HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

2, HIGH STREET, MK45 1DS

Other·392·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,261,456

Median £3,218/m² in your area × 392 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£13,736Median £955,000£4,181,623
Estimated value: £1,261,456Last sold (Aug 2017): £615,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near MK45 1DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LACANUTA, 59 CLOPHILL ROAD
MK45 4JH · Detached
Jan 2026£955,000399£2,393D69%
TRANQUILLA BARTON ROAD
MK45 4QP · Other
Sept 2025£4,181,623279£14,988E68%
TRANQUILLA BARTON ROAD
MK45 4QP · Other
Sept 2025£13,736279£49E68%
BEAUMONT COURT (1) BEAUMONT ROAD
MK45 1WB · Other
Oct 2025£195,00061£3,197C68%
14 DOOLITTLE MILL
MK45 2ND · Other
Nov 2025£482,500 - - - 67%
SCOTSDALE WEST END
MK45 3QU · Detached
Jul 2025£1,400,000435£3,218C66%
23 TURVEY ROAD
MK45 3TZ · Other
Sept 2025£1,795,109 - - - 65%
1 TURVEY ROAD
MK45 3TZ · Other
Sept 2025£2,205,267 - - - 65%
2 BEDFORD STREET
MK45 2NB · Other
Sept 2025£230,000 - - - 65%
HILL FARM HIGHAM BURY
MK45 5HH · Other
Aug 2025£530,000 - - - 65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address