Estimated value
£247,352
Median £4,417/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £265,000£352,000
Estimated value: £247,352Last sold (Sept 2015): £205,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near MK44 3RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 PARK CLOSE MK44 3RY · Semi-detached | Nov 2024 | £352,000 | 62 | £5,677 | D | 84% |
9 PARK CLOSE MK44 3RY · Semi-detached | Sept 2024 | £320,000 | 53 | £6,038 | D | 83% |
3 HIGH STREET MK44 3EA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 71 | £4,577 | E | 81% |
56 ROOKERY ROAD MK44 3AD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 60 | £4,417 | D | 81% |
17 GRANGE LANE MK44 3TT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 48 | £4,167 | F | 80% |
24 PYMS CLOSE MK44 3HY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 63 | £3,968 | D | 80% |
47 BEDFORD ROAD MK44 3PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 64 | £3,906 | D | 80% |
17 GRANGE LANE MK44 3TT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 48 | £2,917 | F | 80% |
14 PARK LANE MK44 3NJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 66 | £4,773 | D | 80% |