Estimated value
£434,616
Median £4,776/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £450,000£1,120,000
Estimated value: £434,616Last sold (Oct 2013): £295,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near MK44 3RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 PARK CLOSE MK44 3RY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £468,000 | 91 | £5,143 | D | 90% |
82 PARK ROAD MK44 3RN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 88 | £5,114 | E | 86% |
TOP FARM BARNS (2) THE LANE MK44 3AS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,120,000 | 98 | £11,429 | D | 85% |
34 WOODPECKER CLOSE MK44 3BG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 84 | £4,940 | C | 84% |
26 WILLOUGHBY CLOSE MK44 3LD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £347,500 | 85 | £4,088 | D | 83% |
7 STRAWBERRY FIELDS MK44 3BQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £397,500 | 88 | £4,517 | C | 82% |
5 CENTENARY PLACE MK44 3FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 92 | £4,348 | B | 82% |
7 PARK LANE MK44 3NH · Detached | May 2025 | £468,000 | 98 | £4,776 | D | 82% |