HouseValuation
Home·MK44·Valuation

2, OLD STATION COURT, MK44 3PN

Detached·265·EPC C
Estimated value
£977,585

Median £3,689/m² in your area × 265 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£750,000Median £900,000£1,490,000
Estimated value: £977,585Last sold (May 2002): £285,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near MK44 3PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CLARE COTTAGE CHAWSTON LANE
MK44 3BH · Detached
Nov 2025£1,300,000270£4,815C87%
4 THE BRAMBLES
MK44 3DF · Detached
Oct 2025£775,000247£3,138C86%
MILL HOUSE BIRCHFIELD ROAD
MK44 3HH · Detached
Feb 2026£1,490,000334£4,461C84%
76 ROXTON ROAD
MK44 3LR · Detached
Oct 2025£807,000229£3,524D82%
LABURNAM COTTAGE
MK44 3DA · Detached
Sept 2025£815,000229£3,559D82%
14 OLD STATION COURT
MK44 3PN · Detached
Jul 2024£820,000237£3,460C82%
THE CEDARS, 132A GRANGE ROAD
MK44 3NT · Detached
Sept 2025£1,440,000280£5,143B82%
WILLOW COTTAGE OLDWAYS ROAD
MK44 2RF · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000241£3,112D81%
42 ROOKERY ROAD
MK44 3AX · Detached
Mar 2025£985,000267£3,689C80%
32A CHURCH ROAD
MK44 3QB · Detached
Mar 2025£900,000243£3,704C80%

Dig deeper into this address