Estimated value
£571,590
Median £4,234/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£444,000Median £524,950£619,950
Estimated value: £571,590Last sold (Jul 2022): £425,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near MK44 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 HARE MEADOW MK44 3ES · Detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 131 | £3,550 | B | 86% |
2 POPLAR CLOSE MK44 3EG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £467,500 | 125 | £3,740 | C | 85% |
34 HIGH STREET MK44 3JH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £502,500 | 124 | £4,052 | D | 85% |
8 CHAPEL LANE MK44 3QG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £595,000 | 125 | £4,760 | A | 84% |
6 BERNARD WEST WAY MK44 3FT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £525,000 | 124 | £4,234 | B | 83% |
10 BERNARD WEST WAY MK44 3FT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £525,000 | 124 | £4,234 | B | 83% |
THE OLD CHAPEL, 10 ST JOHNS ROAD MK44 3RJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 110 | £4,318 | B | 82% |
17 JUBILEE CLOSE MK44 3LZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £444,000 | 117 | £3,795 | C | 81% |