HouseValuation
Home·MK44·Valuation

2, RONHALE CLOSE, MK44 2FN

Detached·113·EPC B
Estimated value
£478,442

Median £4,234/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£338,500Median £500,000£595,000
Estimated value: £478,442Last sold (Nov 2023): £499,950

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near MK44 2FN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE CROFT, 1 GLENROSE AVENUE
MK44 2SB · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000102£4,902C84%
THE OLD CHAPEL, 10 ST JOHNS ROAD
MK44 3RJ · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000110£4,318B83%
2 POPLAR CLOSE
MK44 3EG · Detached
Dec 2025£467,500125£3,740C80%
6 BRITTONS CLOSE
MK44 1PN · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000112£4,018C80%
34 HIGH STREET
MK44 3JH · Detached
Mar 2026£502,500124£4,052D80%
8 CHAPEL LANE
MK44 3QG · Detached
Nov 2025£595,000125£4,760A79%
6 BERNARD WEST WAY
MK44 3FT · Detached
Jun 2025£525,000124£4,234B78%
10 BERNARD WEST WAY
MK44 3FT · Detached
Jun 2025£525,000124£4,234B78%
5 QUEENS ROAD
MK44 2LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000103£3,641D78%
23A BEDFORD ROAD
MK44 3JD · Detached
Sept 2025£338,500114£2,969C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address