Estimated value
£414,990
Median £3,915/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£288,000Median £410,000£495,500
Estimated value: £414,990Last sold (Jan 2025): £449,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near MK44 2FJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 MORINSBURY ROAD MK44 2FJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £464,950 | 106 | £4,386 | B | 86% |
3 MORINSBURY ROAD MK44 2FJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £464,950 | 106 | £4,386 | B | 85% |
5 QUEENS ROAD MK44 2LA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 103 | £3,641 | D | 84% |
8 HOME CLOSE MK44 1PQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 95 | £3,632 | C | 83% |
41 NIGHTINGALE ROAD MK44 3FG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 106 | £3,868 | B | 82% |
29 WILLOUGHBY CLOSE MK44 3LD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £288,000 | 115 | £2,504 | C | 81% |
89 WILLINGTON ROAD MK44 3TL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 94 | £4,043 | C | 80% |
42 NIGHTINGALE ROAD MK44 3FH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 106 | £3,915 | B | 80% |
11 POUND CLOSE MK44 3NR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £387,000 | 114 | £3,395 | C | 79% |