Estimated value
£508,480
Median £3,632/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £495,000£795,000
Estimated value: £508,480Last sold (May 2023): £400,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near MK44 1EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 GLEBE RISE MK44 1JB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £427,500 | 151 | £2,831 | C | 83% |
53 CHURCH ROAD MK44 3PU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £795,000 | 143 | £5,559 | D | 82% |
7 GOLD STREET MK44 1EG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 136 | £3,309 | C | 82% |
35 HIGH STREET MK44 1DX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 151 | £3,278 | D | 82% |
18 LODGE ROAD MK44 1JP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £637,500 | 155 | £4,113 | D | 81% |
8 MANOR FARM WAY MK44 1PH · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £373,500 | 126 | £2,964 | C | 79% |
54 HIGH STREET MK44 1DT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £585,000 | 160 | £3,656 | D | 79% |
8 HOME CLOSE MK44 1PQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 95 | £3,632 | C | 79% |
15 ST JOHNS ROAD MK44 3RJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £545,000 | 123 | £4,431 | D | 78% |