Estimated value
£289,680
Median £4,080/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,922Median £305,000£355,000
Estimated value: £289,680Last sold (Nov 2020): £121,250
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near MK43 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 MEPHAM ROAD MK43 9EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £296,000 | 76 | £3,895 | C | 86% |
8 KILN DRIVE MK43 9GA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 74 | £4,324 | B | 86% |
15 BROCKLEHANGER EDGE MK43 1AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,922 | 72 | £3,304 | B | 85% |
9 HONEY QUEST MK43 9SJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 74 | £4,392 | B | 84% |
28 NEALE WAY MK43 9EP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £302,000 | 77 | £3,922 | C | 84% |
4 FORDER CLOSE MK43 9GT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £290,995 | 74 | £3,932 | B | 84% |
7 LONGVILLE GROVE MK43 9SY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 74 | £4,054 | B | 84% |
59 BRICK CRESCENT MK43 9GG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 74 | £4,324 | B | 83% |
31 PARKER ROAD MK43 9AZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 71 | £4,296 | B | 83% |