HouseValuation
Home·MK43·Valuation

76, ALEXANDER CLOSE, MK43 9LT

Terraced·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£362,195

Median £3,385/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £350,000£425,000
Estimated value: £362,195Last sold (Aug 2018): £256,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near MK43 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
101 ALEXANDER CLOSE
MK43 9LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,000133£2,632C85%
32 ELLIS CLOSE
MK43 9BZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00095£3,684C83%
EASTWOOD COTTAGES (10) MANOR ROAD
MK43 9NS · Terraced
Sept 2025£300,00096£3,125F82%
24 STUDLEY ROAD
MK43 9DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£310,00084£3,690D82%
EASTWOOD COTTAGES (1) MANOR ROAD
MK43 9NS · Terraced
Sept 2025£325,00096£3,385F82%
19 HIGH STREET
MK43 0RN · Terraced
Sept 2025£425,000103£4,126E80%
35 COURT LANE
MK43 7QT · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00081£2,778E80%
29 HIGH STREET
MK43 7DQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£360,000121£2,975E79%
6 SHERWOOD CLOSE
MK43 9AF · Terraced
Sept 2025£362,50095£3,816C79%
EASTWOOD COTTAGES (5) MANOR ROAD
MK43 9NS · Terraced
May 2025£315,00096£3,281F79%

Dig deeper into this address