HouseValuation
Home·MK43·Valuation

46, WOOD END ROAD, MK43 9BB

Detached·189·EPC C
Estimated value
£639,198

Median £3,382/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £605,000£850,000
Estimated value: £639,198Last sold (Aug 2023): £785,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near MK43 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16B BEDFORD ROAD
MK43 9JT · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000171£3,801B87%
43 OXFORD BLUE WAY
MK43 9GF · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000170£3,382B87%
5 THE GREEN
MK43 8JR · Detached
Feb 2026£770,000169£4,556C85%
123A VILLAGE ROAD
MK43 8HU · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000195£4,359C85%
KILMACOLM BOURNE END ROAD
MK43 0BD · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000217£2,995C84%
18 ROBINSON CLOSE
MK43 9AG · Detached
Aug 2025£605,000184£3,288C84%
52C CHURCH ROAD
MK43 9HF · Detached
Jul 2025£600,000196£3,061C84%
7 SAXON HOUSE END
MK43 7FS · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000192£2,865C82%
32 KILN DRIVE
MK43 9GA · Detached
Aug 2025£575,000170£3,382B82%
25 THILLANS
MK43 0FZ · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000162£2,932C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address