HouseValuation
Home·MK43·Valuation

34, WOOD END ROAD, MK43 9BB

Detached·252·EPC D
Estimated value
£988,344

Median £3,922/m² in your area × 252 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £800,000£1,310,000
Estimated value: £988,344Last sold (May 2014): £572,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near MK43 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 RED CEDAR ROAD
MK43 8GL · Detached
Jan 2026£975,000219£4,452D84%
10 TANNERY LANE
MK43 7AJ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,225,000275£4,455D82%
KILMACOLM BOURNE END ROAD
MK43 0BD · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000217£2,995C81%
38 SUMMERFIELD DRIVE
MK43 9FE · Detached
Jul 2025£765,000285£2,684C81%
9 TANNERY LANE
MK43 7AJ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,150,000222£5,180D80%
145 BEDFORD ROAD
MK43 0LD · Detached
Aug 2025£774,500265£2,923D79%
23 BUSBY MEAD
MK43 2AB · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000220£3,182B79%
2 TANNERY LANE
MK43 7AJ · Detached
Jul 2025£1,310,000287£4,564D78%
114 STAGSDEN ROAD
MK43 8QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000213£3,169D78%
SILVERDALE MANOR ROAD
MK43 9NT · Detached
Aug 2025£800,000204£3,922D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address