Estimated value
£610,540
Median £4,361/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £580,000£770,000
Estimated value: £610,540Last sold (Jul 2022): £435,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near MK43 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 THE GREEN MK43 8JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £770,000 | 169 | £4,556 | C | 84% |
5 LONGBORNS MK43 0GZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £605,000 | 131 | £4,618 | C | 84% |
1A MERCHANT LANE MK43 0BU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 124 | £3,629 | C | 84% |
13 LIME CLOSE MK43 8HD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 119 | £3,655 | D | 84% |
21 DOVEHOUSE CLOSE MK43 8PS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 104 | £3,606 | C | 83% |
18 WILLOW SPRINGS MK43 0DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 137 | £3,613 | C | 83% |
15 PRIORY CLOSE MK43 8BG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 133 | £4,361 | B | 83% |
FELINDRE MK43 8AL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £695,000 | 153 | £4,542 | C | 83% |
12B BIRCH CLOSE MK43 0FP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 123 | £3,821 | C | 83% |