Estimated value
£303,104
Median £4,096/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,922Median £310,000£340,000
Estimated value: £303,104Last sold (Nov 2025): £170,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 100/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 100/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near MK43 8FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 BROCKLEHANGER EDGE MK43 1AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,922 | 72 | £3,304 | B | 85% |
22 BRICK CRESCENT MK43 9GH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 83 | £4,096 | B | 82% |
118 MEPHAM ROAD MK43 9EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £296,000 | 76 | £3,895 | C | 81% |
2 GREAT MEADOW MK43 0YG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 66 | £4,167 | C | 81% |
8 KILN DRIVE MK43 9GA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 74 | £4,324 | B | 81% |
34 DYNEVOR CLOSE MK43 8UD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £312,000 | 81 | £3,852 | C | 81% |
9 BROWNING CLOSE MK43 8TQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | C | 80% |
24 STUDLEY ROAD MK43 9DL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 84 | £3,690 | D | 80% |
11 HUNTS PATH MK43 7SR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 75 | £4,133 | C | 80% |