Estimated value
£308,085
Median £5,405/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £340,000£400,000
Estimated value: £308,085Last sold (Feb 2024): £255,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near MK43 2AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 MOLIVERS LANE MK43 8JT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 60 | £5,667 | D | 80% |
4 ROSEHIP ROAD MK43 8FD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 74 | £5,405 | B | 80% |
53 SAXON GOLD DRIVE MK43 9SR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 64 | £4,922 | B | 76% |
13B CRAWLEY ROAD MK43 0AA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £367,000 | 63 | £5,825 | C | 75% |
4 BERRY YARD MK43 0YQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 51 | £5,196 | B | 75% |
18 BYE ROAD MK43 0RU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 65 | £4,846 | C | 74% |
17 RUSSELL WAY MK43 9EX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 60 | £6,083 | D | 74% |
12 DEACON MEWS MK43 0AQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 54 | £5,463 | D | 74% |
9 HONEY QUEST MK43 9SJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 74 | £4,392 | B | 73% |