Estimated value
£661,728
Median £3,616/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £640,000£850,000
Estimated value: £661,728Last sold (Feb 2021): £512,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near MK43 2AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 COPPERWHEAT BANK MK43 2AL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £640,000 | 177 | £3,616 | B | 88% |
16B BEDFORD ROAD MK43 9JT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 171 | £3,801 | B | 85% |
43 OXFORD BLUE WAY MK43 9GF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 170 | £3,382 | B | 85% |
23 BUSBY MEAD MK43 2AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 220 | £3,182 | B | 84% |
3 LITTLE BEANHILLS MK43 0WX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 166 | £3,614 | A | 83% |
5 THE GREEN MK43 8JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £770,000 | 169 | £4,556 | C | 82% |
5 BRAEBURN WAY MK43 0EH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £613,500 | 156 | £3,933 | B | 82% |
4 HARCOURT MK43 0GR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 168 | £3,423 | B | 82% |
123A VILLAGE ROAD MK43 8HU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £850,000 | 195 | £4,359 | C | 82% |