HouseValuation
Home·MK43·Valuation

6, FAULKNER GARDENS, MK43 2AA

Detached·213·EPC B
Estimated value
£756,576

Median £3,552/m² in your area × 213 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £650,000£975,000
Estimated value: £756,576Last sold (Apr 2022): £675,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near MK43 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BUSBY MEAD
MK43 2AB · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000220£3,182B90%
4 FAULKNER GARDENS
MK43 2AA · Detached
Mar 2025£670,000220£3,045B87%
9 COPPERWHEAT BANK
MK43 2AL · Detached
Dec 2025£640,000177£3,616B82%
123A VILLAGE ROAD
MK43 8HU · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000195£4,359C82%
KILMACOLM BOURNE END ROAD
MK43 0BD · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000217£2,995C81%
16B BEDFORD ROAD
MK43 9JT · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000171£3,801B80%
43 OXFORD BLUE WAY
MK43 9GF · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000170£3,382B79%
7 SAXON HOUSE END
MK43 7FS · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000192£2,865C79%
1 BURRAWAY GROVE
MK43 9PX · Detached
Jul 2025£650,000183£3,552B78%
9 RED CEDAR ROAD
MK43 8GL · Detached
Jan 2026£975,000219£4,452D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address