Estimated value
£276,312
Median £4,764/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,500Median £262,000£342,500
Estimated value: £276,312Last sold (Aug 2025): £255,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near MK43 0LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 CHURCH STREET MK43 0RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 55 | £4,764 | C | 88% |
8 OWEN CLOSE MK43 0JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 58 | £4,655 | C | 86% |
15 INGRAM CLOSE MK43 0JS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 58 | £4,483 | D | 86% |
2 GREAT MEADOW MK43 0YG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 66 | £4,167 | C | 86% |
12 DEACON MEWS MK43 0AQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 54 | £5,463 | D | 85% |
2 BRAMLEY COURT MK43 7BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,500 | 54 | £3,991 | D | 84% |
1 OWEN CLOSE MK43 0JE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 65 | £5,269 | D | 84% |
16 LINCROFT MK43 0HT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 51 | £4,902 | D | 83% |
17 BEDFORD ROAD MK43 0ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £262,000 | 48 | £5,458 | D | 82% |