Estimated value
£533,862
Median £4,237/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £500,000£640,000
Estimated value: £533,862Last sold (Mar 2016): £257,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near MK43 0LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 COURT ROAD MK43 0DX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 127 | £4,331 | D | 86% |
5 LONGBORNS MK43 0GZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £605,000 | 131 | £4,618 | C | 86% |
1A MERCHANT LANE MK43 0BU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 124 | £3,629 | C | 86% |
SHERWOOD CHURCH LANE MK43 7RJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £640,000 | 132 | £4,848 | D | 86% |
18 WILLOW SPRINGS MK43 0DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 137 | £3,613 | C | 85% |
34 BRAEBURN WAY MK43 0EH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 118 | £4,237 | B | 85% |
12B BIRCH CLOSE MK43 0FP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 123 | £3,821 | C | 85% |
1 KEELEY FARM COURT MK43 9LF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 134 | £3,881 | D | 85% |
168 HIGH STREET MK43 0EN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 108 | £4,259 | C | 84% |