HouseValuation
Home·MK41·Valuation

39, HATFIELD CRESCENT, MK41 9RB

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£398,878

Median £3,763/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £400,000£530,000
Estimated value: £398,878Last sold (Feb 2021): £317,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near MK41 9RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MALVERN AVENUE
MK41 9NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000111£3,694C86%
103 AYLESBURY ROAD
MK41 9RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£377,500112£3,371D86%
10 SANDY ROAD
MK41 9TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000113£3,540C86%
89 PUTNOE STREET
MK41 8JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00093£3,763D85%
111 KIMBOLTON ROAD
MK41 9DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00096£4,323E85%
139 CHILTERN AVENUE
MK41 9EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00088£4,091D85%
60 HERONSCROFT
MK41 9LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£377,500117£3,226C85%
245 GOLDINGTON ROAD
MK41 9PH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£405,000111£3,649D84%
16 ELLIS ROAD
MK41 9DW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£530,000117£4,530D84%
131 CHILTERN AVENUE
MK41 9EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00081£4,630D83%

Dig deeper into this address