HouseValuation
Home·MK41·Valuation

253, GOLDINGTON ROAD, MK41 9PH

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£455,490

Median £3,615/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£377,500Median £410,000£530,000
Estimated value: £455,490Last sold (Apr 2025): £460,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near MK41 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
245 GOLDINGTON ROAD
MK41 9PH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£405,000111£3,649D90%
215 GOLDINGTON ROAD
MK41 9PH · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000112£4,107D87%
8 MALVERN AVENUE
MK41 9NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000111£3,694C86%
103 AYLESBURY ROAD
MK41 9RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£377,500112£3,371D86%
10 SANDY ROAD
MK41 9TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000113£3,540C86%
28 STARLING WAY
MK41 7HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£441,000122£3,615D85%
60 HERONSCROFT
MK41 9LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£377,500117£3,226C85%
16 ELLIS ROAD
MK41 9DW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£530,000117£4,530D84%
FRANKLIN COTTAGES (3) CLAPHAM ROAD
MK41 6EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000128£3,125D84%
10 CHINNOR CLOSE
MK41 9TQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,000125£3,520C83%

Dig deeper into this address