HouseValuation
Home·MK41·Valuation

247, GOLDINGTON ROAD, MK41 9PH

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£382,500

Median £3,750/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £400,000£460,000
Estimated value: £382,500Last sold (Aug 2019): £337,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near MK41 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
139 CHILTERN AVENUE
MK41 9EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00088£4,091D91%
245 GOLDINGTON ROAD
MK41 9PH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£405,000111£3,649D90%
215 GOLDINGTON ROAD
MK41 9PH · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000112£4,107D87%
8 MALVERN AVENUE
MK41 9NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000111£3,694C86%
103 AYLESBURY ROAD
MK41 9RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£377,500112£3,371D86%
10 SANDY ROAD
MK41 9TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000113£3,540C86%
89 PUTNOE STREET
MK41 8JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00093£3,763D85%
20 POPLAR AVENUE
MK41 8BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00088£3,750D85%
111 KIMBOLTON ROAD
MK41 9DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00096£4,323E85%
60 HERONSCROFT
MK41 9LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£377,500117£3,226C85%

Dig deeper into this address