HouseValuation
Home·MK41·Valuation

20, EVERARD ROAD, MK41 9LD

Detached·93·EPC F
Estimated value
£380,463

Median £4,091/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£316,000Median £375,000£467,500
Estimated value: £380,463Last sold (Sept 2022): £365,000

A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 54 points.

Sales near MK41 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1A SANDY ROAD
MK41 9TH · Detached
Nov 2025£395,00098£4,031D81%
3 TINTERN ABBEY
MK41 0RW · Detached
Mar 2026£360,00089£4,045D80%
97 CHILTERN AVENUE
MK41 9EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£316,00083£3,807F80%
71 HAYLANDS WAY
MK41 9BX · Detached
Sept 2025£320,00086£3,721D79%
15 ROWALLAN DRIVE
MK41 8AW · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000102£4,412D79%
111 KIMBOLTON ROAD
MK41 9DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00096£4,323E79%
139 CHILTERN AVENUE
MK41 9EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00088£4,091D79%
13 TRENT ROAD
MK41 7EF · Detached
Feb 2026£467,500101£4,629D79%
5 CHILTERN AVENUE
MK41 9EQ · Detached
Jul 2025£370,000102£3,627D78%
131 CHILTERN AVENUE
MK41 9EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00081£4,630D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address