HouseValuation
Home·MK41·Valuation

29, POPLAR AVENUE, MK41 8BL

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£322,299

Median £4,671/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £340,000£460,000
Estimated value: £322,299Last sold (Apr 2000): £129,950

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near MK41 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 POPLAR AVENUE
MK41 8BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00088£3,750D91%
42 ROWALLAN DRIVE
MK41 8AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,00077£5,974D88%
39 KNIGHTS AVENUE
MK41 6DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00075£4,067D86%
33 LEASWAY
MK41 9DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00062£4,758D84%
31 HARRINGTON DRIVE
MK41 8DB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£347,50075£4,633D84%
14 HIGHBURY GROVE
MK41 6DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00062£6,290D83%
15 HIGH VIEW
MK41 8ER · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£332,00061£5,443D83%
23 HAYLANDS WAY
MK41 9BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00076£4,671C83%
149 NEEDWOOD ROAD
MK41 0DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00079£4,177C82%
3 DENBIGH WAY
MK41 8JQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£340,00077£4,416D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address