HouseValuation
Home·MK41·Valuation

2, TYNE CRESCENT, MK41 7UL

Detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£543,466

Median £3,529/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £500,000£610,000
Estimated value: £543,466Last sold (Oct 2023): £465,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near MK41 7UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HAMBLE ROAD
MK41 7XN · Detached
Oct 2025£457,000136£3,360D86%
23 SALTCOTE WAY
MK41 7FT · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000131£3,550C85%
12 BURE CLOSE
MK41 7TX · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000127£4,213D84%
40 EAGLE GARDENS
MK41 7FE · Detached
Jul 2025£500,000151£3,311D84%
2 NIGHTINGALE AVENUE
MK41 7JB · Detached
Nov 2025£540,000153£3,529C84%
12 LONGLEAT
MK41 0SY · Detached
Mar 2026£610,000157£3,885C83%
14 GRENADIER CLOSE
MK41 7GG · Detached
Sept 2025£385,000141£2,730C82%
1 MARGIL ROAD
MK41 7FQ · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000160£3,281C82%
13 FALCON AVENUE
MK41 7DS · Detached
Sept 2025£480,000136£3,529E82%
41 BOURNESIDE
MK41 7EQ · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000121£3,471D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address