HouseValuation
Home·MK41·Valuation

22, CLAPHAM ROAD, MK41 7PP

Detached·250·EPC D
Estimated value
£953,500

Median £3,814/m² in your area × 250 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £875,000£1,125,000
Estimated value: £953,500Last sold (Dec 2019): £745,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near MK41 7PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
209 KIMBOLTON ROAD
MK41 8AA · Detached
Jan 2026£1,057,500233£4,539C81%
168 KIMBOLTON ROAD
MK41 8DN · Detached
Sept 2025£1,125,000262£4,294D80%
13 CRISPIN DRIVE
MK41 7FL · Detached
Jan 2026£537,500179£3,003C80%
146 PUTNOE LANE
MK41 8LT · Detached
Sept 2025£670,000228£2,939D80%
12 BURE CLOSE
MK41 7TX · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000127£4,213D78%
HILL GROVE WATER LANE
MK41 0JH · Detached
May 2025£900,000236£3,814D77%
179D KIMBOLTON ROAD
MK41 8DR · Detached
Sept 2025£970,000270£3,593C77%
65 GLADSTONE STREET
MK41 7RS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,000229£1,659E76%
64 PUTNOE LANE
MK41 9AF · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000204£4,289C76%
16 CLAPHAM ROAD
MK41 7PP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£698,000212£3,292E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address