Estimated value
£301,186
Median £3,673/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £308,500£326,000
Estimated value: £301,186Last sold (Dec 2010): £175,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near MK41 7FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 SALTCOTE WAY MK41 7FT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £317,500 | 80 | £3,969 | C | 87% |
1 ALWEN WALK MK41 7AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £326,000 | 80 | £4,075 | C | 87% |
6 HARTINGTON STREET MK41 7RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 78 | £3,622 | D | 84% |
19 CHERWELL ROAD MK41 7AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £308,500 | 84 | £3,673 | D | 84% |
12 SALISBURY STREET MK41 7RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 82 | £3,293 | D | 84% |
91 HARTINGTON STREET MK41 7RN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 88 | £3,693 | D | 83% |
12 MARKHAM RISE MK41 0FF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £318,000 | 87 | £3,655 | C | 83% |
98 CHURCH LANE MK41 0AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £296,000 | 78 | £3,795 | C | 82% |
4 CHILLINGHAM GREEN MK41 8HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 80 | £3,563 | C | 82% |