HouseValuation
Home·MK41·Valuation

147, ASHMEAD ROAD, MK41 7FD

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£409,734

Median £3,978/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £400,000£500,000
Estimated value: £409,734Last sold (Jul 2025): £325,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near MK41 7FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 ASHMEAD ROAD
MK41 7FD · Semi-detached
May 2025£320,000101£3,168C88%
72 LARKWAY
MK41 7JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£422,500104£4,063C88%
7 LANGLANDS ROAD
MK41 0GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,000108£3,194C86%
9 BURY WALK
MK41 0DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,00093£3,978C86%
25 FULMAR ROAD
MK41 7JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,00096£4,427C86%
41 WAVENEY AVENUE
MK41 7ED · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,000114£3,289C85%
5 LARKWAY
MK41 7JN · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000112£4,464C84%
8 MALVERN AVENUE
MK41 9NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000111£3,694C84%
10 SANDY ROAD
MK41 9TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000113£3,540C84%
8 BEAUFORT WAY
MK41 7XQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£397,50088£4,517D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address