HouseValuation
Home·MK41·Valuation

19, BRIDLE DRIVE, MK41 6BB

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£340,083

Median £3,909/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £333,500£415,000
Estimated value: £340,083Last sold (Dec 2004): £141,500

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near MK41 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 KNIGHTS AVENUE
MK41 6DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00075£4,067D88%
60 HIGHBURY GROVE
MK41 6DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00086£3,605D87%
56 HIGHBURY GROVE
MK41 6DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£363,50093£3,909D84%
19 CODY ROAD
MK41 6ED · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£310,00084£3,690E83%
111 KIMBOLTON ROAD
MK41 9DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00096£4,323E83%
139 CHILTERN AVENUE
MK41 9EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00088£4,091D83%
52 KNIGHTS AVENUE
MK41 6DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00080£3,688D83%
23 BENTS CLOSE
MK41 6DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00077£3,506C83%
148 HIGHBURY GROVE
MK41 6DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£333,50076£4,388C83%
89 PUTNOE STREET
MK41 8JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00093£3,763D82%

Dig deeper into this address