HouseValuation
Home·MK41·Valuation

28, CHARNWOOD AVENUE, MK41 0BB

Semi-detached·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£445,536

Median £3,978/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £400,000£441,000
Estimated value: £445,536Last sold (Sept 2022): £335,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near MK41 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 LANGLANDS ROAD
MK41 0GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,000108£3,194C91%
25 GOODRICH AVENUE
MK41 0DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00080£4,063C85%
30 HARROLD PRIORY
MK41 0SD · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000105£4,000C85%
9 BURY WALK
MK41 0DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,00093£3,978C85%
149 NEEDWOOD ROAD
MK41 0DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00079£4,177C84%
8 MALVERN AVENUE
MK41 9NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000111£3,694C84%
10 SANDY ROAD
MK41 9TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000113£3,540C84%
72 LARKWAY
MK41 7JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£422,500104£4,063C83%
60 HERONSCROFT
MK41 9LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£377,500117£3,226C83%
28 STARLING WAY
MK41 7HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£441,000122£3,615D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address