HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

8, BEDE WALK, MK40 4TW

Semi-detached·53·EPC B
Estimated value
£256,997

Median £4,849/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £266,000£365,000
Estimated value: £256,997Last sold (Dec 2025): £260,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near MK40 4TW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 TERRINGTON PLACE
MK40 4UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,00053£4,849B88%
25 MALCOTE CLOSE
MK40 4QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£251,50055£4,573D80%
41 GREAT PORTWAY
MK40 4GA · Terraced
Jan 2026£266,00057£4,667C80%
118 DEEP SPINNEY
MK40 4QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00064£2,422C79%
SAXON COURT (FLAT 14) TERRINGTON PLACE
MK40 4WR · Flat
Feb 2026£84,00058£1,448B78%
15 ICEL WAY
MK40 4YA · Terraced
Jun 2025£332,49548£6,927B77%
10 HOVINGHAM DRIVE
MK40 4WL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00078£4,679B77%
51 DEEP SPINNEY
MK40 4QJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£265,00051£5,196C76%
61 DENMARK STREET
MK40 3TG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,50052£6,298E76%
132 OLD FORD END ROAD
MK40 4NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00068£5,000D76%

Dig deeper into this address