HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

76, CANTLEY ROAD, MK40 4RX

Semi-detached·59·EPC B
Estimated value
£267,329

Median £4,531/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,500Median £260,000£333,000
Estimated value: £267,329Last sold (Jan 2021): £245,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near MK40 4RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BEDE WALK
MK40 4TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00053£4,906B88%
6 TERRINGTON PLACE
MK40 4UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,00053£4,849B88%
118 DEEP SPINNEY
MK40 4QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00064£2,422C85%
25 MALCOTE CLOSE
MK40 4QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£251,50055£4,573D80%
41 GREAT PORTWAY
MK40 4GA · Terraced
Jan 2026£266,00057£4,667C80%
5 MALCOTE CLOSE
MK40 4QA · Semi-detached
May 2025£290,00064£4,531C79%
22 PENNARD CLOSE
MK40 4RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£333,00076£4,382C79%
12 MUSCOVY MEWS
MK40 4WE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£148,00086£1,721B79%
5 DACE BANK
MK40 4UU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£139,50071£1,965B79%
8 WHITWORTH WALK
MK40 4WU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£321,00071£4,521A79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address