HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

8, COVENTRY ROAD, MK40 4EQ

Terraced·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£382,823

Median £3,217/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £365,000£420,000
Estimated value: £382,823Last sold (Sept 2018): £220,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near MK40 4EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 GREENKEEPERS ROAD
MK40 4FS · Terraced
Dec 2025£370,000115£3,217C85%
127 HURST GROVE
MK40 4DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000134£2,649D84%
41 DRAGONFLY CRESCENT
MK40 4UB · Terraced
Jan 2026£349,000111£3,144B83%
4 WEST GROVE
MK40 4BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000106£3,585D83%
163 GREENKEEPERS ROAD
MK40 4RQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,000115£3,130C83%
78 YORK STREET
MK40 3RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,000103£4,078C82%
27 SAXON WAY
MK40 4GP · Terraced
Dec 2025£317,500103£3,083B82%
8 ABRAHAMS CLOSE
MK40 3EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,000111£3,288C81%
1 WESTFIELD ROAD
MK40 4DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,000114£3,246D81%
138 HONEY HILL ROAD
MK40 4PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000113£2,566D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address