HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

45, BEVERLEY CRESCENT, MK40 4BX

Semi-detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£499,884

Median £3,246/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £400,000£650,000
Estimated value: £499,884Last sold (Mar 2021): £570,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near MK40 4BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
127 HURST GROVE
MK40 4DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000134£2,649D90%
13 BEVERLEY CRESCENT
MK40 4BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£650,000180£3,611C88%
10 RICHMOND ROAD
MK40 3DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000134£3,806D85%
164 HURST GROVE
MK40 4DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,000172£2,326D83%
66 WINIFRED ROAD
MK40 4EW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£390,000135£2,889D83%
52 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
MK40 4HJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£520,000141£3,688C82%
38 CHESTNUT AVENUE
MK40 4HA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000173£1,734C82%
1 WESTFIELD ROAD
MK40 4DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,000114£3,246D81%
138 HONEY HILL ROAD
MK40 4PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000113£2,566D81%
28 CUTCLIFFE PLACE
MK40 4DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000113£3,628E81%

Dig deeper into this address