Estimated value
£742,632
Median £3,828/m² in your area × 194 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £750,000£900,000
Estimated value: £742,632Last sold (Jun 2021): £675,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near MK40 4AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 BROMHAM ROAD MK40 4AF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £900,000 | 210 | £4,286 | C | 90% |
35 CHURCH END MK40 4AR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £850,000 | 194 | £4,381 | C | 86% |
13 BEVERLEY CRESCENT MK40 4BX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 180 | £3,611 | C | 85% |
22 LINDRICK CLOSE MK40 4RZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 222 | £3,153 | B | 84% |
1 DARLOW DRIVE MK40 4AX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £850,000 | 225 | £3,778 | C | 84% |
34 LACEWING DRIVE MK40 4UP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 146 | £4,281 | B | 81% |
14 DARLOW DRIVE MK40 4AX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £750,000 | 168 | £4,464 | E | 80% |
9 RUTLAND ROAD MK40 1DG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 192 | £2,708 | E | 80% |
2 BOTELER REACH MK40 4WW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £800,000 | 209 | £3,828 | B | 80% |