HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

40, DAYS LANE, MK40 4AE

Detached·271·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,024,922

Median £3,782/m² in your area × 271 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £960,000£1,275,000
Estimated value: £1,024,922Last sold (Jul 2022): £1,300,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near MK40 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 DAYS LANE
MK40 4AE · Detached
Jul 2025£1,151,250263£4,377D89%
188 BROMHAM ROAD
MK40 4BP · Detached
Nov 2025£990,000253£3,913D87%
7 CARNOUSTIE DRIVE
MK40 4FE · Detached
Jan 2026£935,000265£3,528C86%
21 BIDDENHAM TURN
MK40 4AZ · Detached
May 2025£1,200,000284£4,225D82%
1 DARLOW DRIVE
MK40 4AX · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000225£3,778C81%
9 HICKLING CLOSE
MK40 4NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000281£996C81%
32 DARLOW DRIVE
MK40 4AY · Detached
Jun 2025£900,000238£3,782C80%
17 BUSHMEAD AVENUE
MK40 3QJ · Detached
Dec 2025£840,000235£3,574E80%
43 THE GROVE
MK40 3JN · Detached
Nov 2025£1,275,000250£5,100E79%
4 OAKLANDS ROAD
MK40 3AG · Detached
Jun 2025£960,000269£3,569D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address