HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

74, YORK STREET, MK40 3RL

Terraced·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£350,796

Median £3,813/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£236,000Median £360,000£420,000
Estimated value: £350,796Last sold (Feb 2021): £305,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near MK40 3RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 YORK STREET
MK40 3RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,000103£4,078C96%
72 YORK STREET
MK40 3RL · Terraced
Sept 2025£410,000103£3,981C91%
43 BOWER STREET
MK40 3RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00090£3,222D87%
11 DEAN STREET
MK40 3EQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£283,00090£3,144D87%
22 PEMBROKE STREET
MK40 3RH · Terraced
Oct 2025£236,00084£2,810C86%
62 DENMARK STREET
MK40 3TH · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,00097£3,711D86%
99 GEORGE STREET
MK40 3SJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,00080£3,813D85%
16 HOWBURY STREET
MK40 3QU · Terraced
Dec 2025£360,00093£3,871D85%
49 DENMARK STREET
MK40 3TG · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,00082£3,537E85%
7 YORK STREET
MK40 3RJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£385,00086£4,477D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address