HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

31, CASTLE ROAD, MK40 3PL

Semi-detached·155·EPC E
Estimated value
£569,005

Median £3,671/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £535,000£620,000
Estimated value: £569,005Last sold (Sept 2013): £331,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near MK40 3PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 RICHMOND ROAD
MK40 3DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000134£3,806D87%
34 KINGSLEY ROAD
MK40 3SE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£620,000173£3,584E83%
17 IRWIN ROAD
MK40 3UL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£535,000144£3,715D83%
25 CLOVELLY WAY
MK40 3BJ · Detached
Mar 2026£572,000158£3,620D82%
127 HURST GROVE
MK40 4DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000134£2,649D82%
22 BRADGATE ROAD
MK40 3DE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£585,000141£4,149D82%
67 YORK STREET
MK40 3RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£558,000152£3,671C81%
35 DEVON ROAD
MK40 3DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£475,000143£3,322D80%
28 CUTCLIFFE PLACE
MK40 4DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000113£3,628E79%
19 CAMPBELL ROAD
MK40 3DD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£535,000143£3,741D79%

Dig deeper into this address