HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

8, SALCOMBE CLOSE, MK40 3BA

Terraced·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£318,816

Median £3,936/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,000Median £332,000£385,000
Estimated value: £318,816Last sold (Dec 2022): £335,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near MK40 3BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
103 BOWER STREET
MK40 3RB · Terraced
Mar 2026£340,00073£4,658D91%
17 DUDLEY STREET
MK40 3TA · Terraced
Feb 2026£307,00078£3,936D90%
43 BOWER STREET
MK40 3RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00090£3,222D90%
11 DEAN STREET
MK40 3EQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£283,00090£3,144D90%
99 GEORGE STREET
MK40 3SJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,00080£3,813D88%
16 HOWBURY STREET
MK40 3QU · Terraced
Dec 2025£360,00093£3,871D88%
49 DENMARK STREET
MK40 3TG · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,00082£3,537E88%
7 YORK STREET
MK40 3RJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£385,00086£4,477D87%
140 BOWER STREET
MK40 3QZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£332,00077£4,312D87%
15 YORK STREET
MK40 3RJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£352,50089£3,961D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address