HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

49C, DE PARYS AVENUE, MK40 2TR

Flat·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£150,785

Median £2,845/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £161,000£233,000
Estimated value: £150,785Last sold (Jan 2012): £103,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near MK40 2TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OLIVIER COURT (FLAT 43) UNION STREET
MK40 2UU · Flat
Mar 2026£175,00060£2,917C88%
30D CHAUCER ROAD
MK40 2AJ · Flat
Nov 2025£233,00054£4,315C84%
SWAN HOUSE, 3 (FLAT 4) HIGH STREET
MK40 1RN · Flat
Jan 2026£161,00058£2,776D84%
HILLSTONE GRANGE (3) SHAKESPEARE ROAD
MK40 2UJ · Flat
Nov 2025£80,00048£1,667C84%
HILLSTONE GRANGE (2) SHAKESPEARE ROAD
MK40 2UJ · Flat
Nov 2025£135,00048£2,813C84%
SWAN HOUSE, 3 (FLAT 2) HIGH STREET
MK40 1RN · Flat
Dec 2025£145,00058£2,500D83%
69 HENLEY ROAD
MK40 4FX · Flat
Dec 2025£165,00058£2,845D83%
CHARLBURY COURT (4) MERTON ROAD
MK40 3AE · Flat
Feb 2026£185,00059£3,136C82%
145 HENLEY ROAD
MK40 4FZ · Flat
Feb 2026£160,00047£3,404C82%
ASPLEY COURT (1) WARWICK AVENUE
MK40 2UH · Flat
Aug 2025£80,00056£1,429C81%