HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

49A, DE PARYS AVENUE, MK40 2TR

Flat·28·EPC D
Estimated value
£97,216

Median £3,472/m² in your area × 28 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £155,000£238,000
Estimated value: £97,216Last sold (Oct 2004): £60,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near MK40 2TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CLAYDON COURT (8) FOSTER HILL ROAD
MK40 2ES · Flat
Sept 2025£192,50025£7,700C82%
51 (FLAT D) DE PARYS AVENUE
MK40 2TR · Flat
Jan 2026£100,000 - - - 80%
32 (FLAT 4) DE PARYS AVENUE
MK40 2TW · Flat
Feb 2026£177,500 - - - 75%
25 (FLAT 2) WARWICK AVENUE
MK40 2EE · Flat
Feb 2026£155,000 - - - 75%
8 (FLAT 2) ST MICHAELS ROAD
MK40 2LT · Flat
Dec 2025£128,000 - - - 73%
CENTURION COURT, 163 (FLAT 5) TAVISTOCK STREET
MK40 2SD · Flat
Nov 2025£238,000 - - - 72%
32 (FLAT 1) DE PARYS AVENUE
MK40 2TW · Flat
Nov 2025£210,000 - - - 72%
HILBRE GRANGE (9) SHAKESPEARE ROAD
MK40 2JR · Flat
Mar 2025£125,00036£3,472C72%
PHILIP LARKIN HOUSE, 8 - 10 (APARTMENT 7) THE AVENUE
MK40 1EF · Flat
Oct 2025£76,00033£2,303C72%
THE LIMES 30-34 (24) LINDEN ROAD
MK40 2UX · Flat