HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

86, FOSTER HILL ROAD, MK40 2EU

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£390,048

Median £3,824/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £380,000£470,000
Estimated value: £390,048Last sold (Jan 2001): £111,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near MK40 2EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 FOSTER HILL ROAD
MK40 2EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00098£3,571D94%
10 SIDNEY ROAD
MK40 2BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00095£4,211D89%
10 ST EDMOND ROAD
MK40 2NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,00099£4,747D86%
8 BYRON CRESCENT
MK40 2BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000102£3,824E86%
5 ADELAIDE SQUARE
MK40 2RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000116£3,017D86%
274 GOLDINGTON ROAD
MK40 3EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00087£3,908D85%
130 GEORGE STREET
MK40 3SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00088£3,409D85%
155 GOLDINGTON ROAD
MK40 3EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000104£3,942D84%
4 WEST GROVE
MK40 4BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000106£3,585D84%
1 WESTFIELD ROAD
MK40 4DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,000114£3,246D82%

Dig deeper into this address