HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

28, CHAUCER ROAD, MK40 2AJ

Terraced·197·EPC E
Estimated value
£679,453

Median £3,449/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £620,000£860,000
Estimated value: £679,453Last sold (Dec 2005): £320,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near MK40 2AJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 SPENSER ROAD
MK40 2AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£615,000226£2,721D82%
164 HURST GROVE
MK40 4DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,000172£2,326D81%
42 ST MICHAELS ROAD
MK40 2LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£650,000201£3,234E81%
16 ST GEORGES ROAD
MK40 2LS · Semi-detached
May 2025£775,000216£3,588E76%
9 RUTLAND ROAD
MK40 1DG · Detached
Mar 2026£520,000192£2,708E74%
40 WARWICK AVENUE
MK40 2EQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£545,000158£3,449B74%
155 HOWBURY STREET
MK40 3QT · Terraced
Dec 2025£495,000163£3,037D74%
13 BEVERLEY CRESCENT
MK40 4BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£650,000180£3,611C74%
34 KINGSLEY ROAD
MK40 3SE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£620,000173£3,584E72%
92 CASTLE ROAD
MK40 3PS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£860,000224£3,839E72%

Dig deeper into this address