HouseValuation
Home·MK4·Valuation

40, LOCKHART AVENUE, MK4 4TY

Detached·223·EPC C
Estimated value
£720,736

Median £3,232/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £620,000£723,000
Estimated value: £720,736Last sold (Jun 2021): £562,500

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near MK4 4TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 BRANTWOOD CLOSE
MK4 4FP · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000212£2,830C88%
79 CRANBORNE AVENUE
MK4 4GB · Detached
Nov 2025£575,000198£2,904C87%
28 WHITTINGTON CHASE
MK4 4HL · Detached
Nov 2025£595,000200£2,975C87%
44 EXBURY LANE
MK4 4FE · Detached
Oct 2025£570,000193£2,953C86%
15 SALTWOOD AVENUE
MK4 4ED · Detached
Sept 2025£635,000195£3,256C85%
40 HEPBURN CRESCENT
MK4 4TD · Detached
Nov 2025£723,000203£3,562B84%
6 WROXTON COURT
MK4 4BG · Detached
May 2025£640,000217£2,949C82%
35 HARLOW CRESCENT
MK4 4EP · Detached
Dec 2025£660,000165£4,000C82%
11 RUSHFIELDS CLOSE
MK4 4FR · Detached
Nov 2025£620,000162£3,827C81%
4 TIVERTON CRESCENT
MK4 4BY · Detached
Nov 2025£585,000181£3,232C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address