Estimated value
£430,464
Median £3,648/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £375,000£510,000
Estimated value: £430,464Last sold (Jul 2018): £175,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near MK4 4FX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BYWELL COURT MK4 4HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 104 | £3,606 | C | 78% |
22 MILLAND WAY MK4 4GU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 128 | £2,813 | C | 78% |
7 EXBURY LANE MK4 4FA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £447,500 | 131 | £3,416 | C | 77% |
50 POWIS LANE MK4 4TG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 105 | £3,524 | C | 77% |
19 MATTHAU LANE MK4 4SY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 122 | £3,648 | C | 77% |
68 FRAMPTON GROVE MK4 4GE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 127 | £3,858 | C | 76% |
1 (FLAT 4) TWAIN WAY MK4 4SQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 63 | £3,730 | B | 75% |
1 (FLAT 7) WHITECASTLE WAY MK4 4LU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 64 | £3,750 | B | 75% |
17 TAYLOR MEADOWS MK4 4NB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 131 | £3,893 | B | 74% |