Estimated value
£369,630
Median £3,330/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £365,000£410,000
Estimated value: £369,630Last sold (Sept 2025): £395,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BYWELL COURT MK4 4HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 104 | £3,606 | C | 90% |
139 HARLOW CRESCENT MK4 4EP · Terraced | May 2025 | £385,000 | 114 | £3,377 | C | 88% |
8 ALLINGTON CIRCLE MK4 4EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £324,000 | 99 | £3,273 | C | 88% |
10 CAGNEY CRESCENT MK4 4TL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 96 | £4,271 | C | 88% |
16 MILLAND WAY MK4 4GU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 116 | £2,759 | C | 86% |
3 GOODRICH GREEN MK4 4HQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £363,000 | 109 | £3,330 | C | 86% |
10 BRIDGEMERE CLOSE MK4 4GL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 113 | £3,319 | C | 85% |
29 CHERITON MK4 1BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,100 | 98 | £3,317 | C | 84% |
18 LAMOUR LANE MK4 4HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 78 | £1,641 | C | 84% |
26 MISERDEN CRESCENT MK4 4GJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 98 | £3,724 | C | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address