Estimated value
£449,141
Median £3,377/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £395,000£447,500
Estimated value: £449,141Last sold (Feb 2024): £390,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near MK4 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ALLINGTON CIRCLE MK4 4EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £324,000 | 99 | £3,273 | C | 88% |
16 MILLAND WAY MK4 4GU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 116 | £2,759 | C | 86% |
7 BYWELL COURT MK4 4HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 104 | £3,606 | C | 84% |
22 MILLAND WAY MK4 4GU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 128 | £2,813 | C | 84% |
10 KELLY GARDENS MK4 4HY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 122 | £3,238 | B | 84% |
82 HARLOW CRESCENT MK4 4EL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £442,500 | 134 | £3,302 | C | 83% |
7 EXBURY LANE MK4 4FA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £447,500 | 131 | £3,416 | C | 83% |
19 MATTHAU LANE MK4 4SY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 122 | £3,648 | C | 83% |
139 HARLOW CRESCENT MK4 4EP · Terraced | May 2025 | £385,000 | 114 | £3,377 | C | 82% |