Estimated value
£431,115
Median £3,505/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £410,000£447,500
Estimated value: £431,115Last sold (Jul 2017): £350,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near MK4 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 MILLAND WAY MK4 4GU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 128 | £2,813 | C | 90% |
21 STANWYCK LANE MK4 4EB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 109 | £2,706 | C | 89% |
7 EXBURY LANE MK4 4FA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £447,500 | 131 | £3,416 | C | 89% |
50 POWIS LANE MK4 4TG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 105 | £3,524 | C | 89% |
19 MATTHAU LANE MK4 4SY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 122 | £3,648 | C | 89% |
8 PICTON STREET MK4 4EH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 112 | £3,482 | C | 85% |
9 PICTON STREET MK4 4AT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £368,000 | 105 | £3,505 | C | 84% |
22 WHITTINGTON CHASE MK4 4HL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £410,000 | 131 | £3,130 | C | 84% |