HouseValuation
Home·MK4·Valuation

9, PORTISHEAD DRIVE, MK4 3BE

Detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£514,991

Median £4,813/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£318,000Median £467,500£515,000
Estimated value: £514,991Last sold (Sept 2014): £340,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near MK4 3BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 PORTISHEAD DRIVE
MK4 3FA · Detached
Nov 2025£467,50094£4,973C87%
3 PORTISHEAD DRIVE
MK4 3BE · Detached
Sept 2025£440,00089£4,944C85%
17 PORTISHEAD DRIVE
MK4 3BE · Detached
Jul 2025£400,00076£5,263C83%
7 PORTISHEAD DRIVE
MK4 3BE · Detached
Sept 2024£472,500103£4,587C83%
67 FAVELL DRIVE
MK4 1AX · Detached
Dec 2025£400,00097£4,124C83%
8 DODMAN GREEN
MK4 3AJ · Detached
May 2025£515,000106£4,858C82%
4 FORCHES CLOSE
MK4 2BE · Detached
Oct 2025£514,995107£4,813C81%
20 PORTHCAWL GREEN
MK4 3AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000101£3,663C81%
3 RUSHFIELDS CLOSE
MK4 4FR · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000117£4,188C81%
25 LEVENS HALL DRIVE
MK4 4GD · Detached
Oct 2025£318,00091£3,495C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address