Estimated value
£505,398
Median £3,858/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £490,000£625,000
Estimated value: £505,398Last sold (Sept 2016): £505,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near MK4 2JF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 WINFOLD LANE MK4 3BQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 133 | £3,759 | D | 84% |
15 PRIORS PARK MK4 2BT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £505,000 | 114 | £4,430 | C | 81% |
38 CHAMPFLOWER MK4 1LD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 127 | £3,740 | C | 81% |
21 NUNEHAM GROVE MK4 4DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 140 | £3,357 | C | 81% |
9 QUANTOCK CRESCENT MK4 2AG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 112 | £2,054 | C | 80% |
36 BOWLAND DRIVE MK4 2DN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £535,000 | 114 | £4,693 | C | 80% |
68 FRAMPTON GROVE MK4 4GE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 127 | £3,858 | C | 80% |
1 EARLSHALL PLACE MK4 4FW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 150 | £3,267 | C | 79% |
28 MUDDIFORD LANE MK4 1LS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 148 | £4,223 | C | 79% |